List of 2023 Instructors:
Full Name | Job Title | Company |
---|---|---|
John Lightly | Battalion Chief | Youngstown Fire Department |
Sid Newby | Battalion Chief (Ret.) | Wichita Fire Department |
Chris Sturtz | Captain | West Licking Fire District |
Christopher Yoch | Lieutenant | Western Berks Fire Department |
Jared Renshaw | Fire Commissioner | Western Berks Fire Department |
Marc Aloan | Battalion Chief | West Columbia Fire Department |
Rob Patrick | Manager, Emergency Response & Outreach | Waymo |
Tim Frankenberg | Fire Chief | Washington Fire Department |
Matt Shronts | Solutions Engineer | Vector Solutions |
Jake Hoffman | Private | Toledo Fire & Rescue Department |
George Simko | Lieutenant (Ret.) | Toledo Fire and Rescue Department |
Rob Backer | Captain | Thornton Fire Department |
Chris Robbins | Battalion Chief | Teaneck FD |
Robert Leonard | Assistant Chief | Syosset Fire Department |
Ragan Underwood | Captain | St George Fire Department |
Janet Wilmoth | Conference Director | Station Design |
Steve Prziborowski | Deputy Chief (Ret.) | Santa Clara County Fire Department |
Michael Terzo | Assistant Chief | Rush Fire District |
John Hayowyk Sr. | Ex-Chief, Training Officer | Roxbury Fire Department |
Edward Tracey | Fire Captain | Rochester Fire Department |
Dalan Zartman | President/Founder | Rescue Methods, LLC |
Marc Bashoor | Fire Chief (Ret.) | Prince George's County Fire/EMS Department |
Jacob Johnson | Assistant Chief | Pearland Fire Department |
Carl Wolfe | Senior Training Officer | Pearland Fire Department |
Robert Policht | Firefighter | Passaic Ladder 1 |
John Lewis | Lieutenant (Ret.) | Passaic Fire Department |
Mark VonAppen | Captain | Palo Alto Fire Department |
Tom Sitz | Lieutenant | Painesville Twp FD |
Walter Lewis | Assistant Chief | Orlando, Florida Fire Department |
Justin Bailey | Fire Chief | Oliver Springs Fire Department |
Chelsea Kadish | EMS Fellow, MD | Ohio State University |
Jack Smith | Chief | Ohio Fire Academy |
James Jester | Assistant Chief | Ocean City Fire Department |
Douglas Hexel | Medical Specialist | NY-TF2 |
Candice McDonald | Deputy CEO | NVFC |
David Decker | Assistant Chief (Ret.) | Newark Fire Department |
Ron Siarnicki | Executive Director | National Fallen Firefighters Foundation |
Rick Best | EGH Program Manager | National Fallen Firefighters Foundation |
Michael Anderson | NFFF Advocate | National Fallen Firefighters Foundation |
Ian Bennett | LAST | National Fallen Firefighters Foundation |
Moses Jefferies | District Chief | Nashville Fire Department |
Joe Weithman AIA, LEED AP | President | Mull & Weithman Architects, Inc |
Andrew McIntyre | Rescue Squad Officer | Montgomery County Urban Search & Rescue |
Mike Daley CTO; FO; MIFireE | Captain/Training Officer | Monroe Twp. Fire Department/Fire Service Performance Concepts |
Jacob Gates | Firefighter | Mifflin Twp Divison of Fire |
Keisha Amspaugh | Fire Chief | Mary Ann Township Fire Dept. |
Fred Malven | Owner & Tool Designer | Malven Fire Tool Works |
David McGlynn | Assistant Fire Chief | Letterkenny Fire Department |
Ryan Pennington | Captain | Jumpseat Training |
Kai Rieger | Deputy Chief | Jackson Township Fire Dept. |