2022 INSTRUCTOR LINEUP
Preliminary lineup - more to come

Full NameJob TitleCompanyMore Info
Jennifer SalomonCIC; Fire Service Instructor(not set)
Eric Valliere(not set)(not set)
Lance Vinson(not set)(not set)
Greg Lash(not set)(not set)
Todd Edwards(not set)(not set)
Kathy Edwards(not set)(not set)
Jarred AldenLieutenantAkron Fire Department; Six Layer Concepts Consulting
Rick HoffmanTrainerAll Hazards Training Center
Sean DuffyFirefighterAnn Arbor Fire Department
Jeffrey PindelskiChief of DepartmentArgonne National Laboratory Fire Department
Jeff HollowayDeputy Chief (Ret.)Arlington Fire Department
Robert MoranFire ChiefBrewster Fire Rescue
Joey BaxaCaptainBuckhannon Fire Department
E.j. HenningerMission LeaderBuilding Firefighter Development
Anthony CorreiaFirefighter/Chief (Ret.)Burlington Twp. Fire Dept. /NJ State Fire Cheifs
Robert JamesLieutenantCapitol Fire Training LLC
Dr. David GriffinBattalion Chief / Shift CommanderCharleston Fire Department
Ryan PenningtonCaptainCharleston, WV, Fire Department
Thomas AndersonCaptainCharlotte Fire Dept.
Sean EagenCaptainCity of Buffalo Fire Department
Kenny ThompsonFirefighter ParamedicCity of Ithaca
John Hayowyk Jr.Battalion Chief (Ret.)City of Passaic Fire Dept.
Kevin LewisBattalion ChiefCobb County Fire and Emergency Services
Sean GrayFire CaptainCobb County Fire and Emergency Services
Dustin MartinezLieutenantCobb County Fire and Emergency Services
Steve RobertsonLieutenantColumbus Division of Fire
Robert LoweEMS/Physician Medical DirectorColumbus Division of Fire
Steve SteinPresidentColumbus Fire Fighters IAFF Local 67
Crosby Grindle MPA, EFOPresidentCooperative Services, LLC
Brian GettemeierCaptainCottleville Fire Protection District
Daniel DeYearDeputy ChiefDallas Fire-Rescue
Tim CowanDeputy ChiefDewitt Fire District
Cody SantiagoFirefighterEagle Fire Company
Duane WelliverChiefEast Farmingdale Volunteer Fire Department
Jeff GaskinApparatus ConsultantEast West Fire Apparatus Consultants, Inc.
Benjamin MartinCaptainEmbrace The Resistance (ETR Leadership Solutions)
Tom ShandApparatus ConsultantEmergency Vehicle Response
Curt IsaksonBattalion ChiefEscambia County Fire Rescue
Curt VaroneDeputy ChiefExeter Fire Department
Chris EysserBattalion ChiefFDNY
Mike WilburLieutenant (Ret.)FDNY
John SalkaBattalion Chief (Ret.)FDNY
Frank LeebChief of TrainingFDNY
Tom DunneDeputy Chief (Ret.)FDNY
Tom RichardsonChief of Department (Ret.)FDNY
Rich BlatusActing Chief of OperationsFDNY
Cameron PeekFirefighterFDNY
Ken DitataFirefighter (Ret.)FDNY
Will HickeyLieutenantFDNY
Robert FaasVice PresidentF.O.O.L.S. International
Mike NoyesBattalion Chief (Ret.)Fort Worth Fire Department
Brandon FletcherFire ChiefGilt Edge Fire Department
Ritchie TiceBattalion ChiefGrapevine Fire Department
Rich DriscollCaptain, Ladder Co. 6Hartford Fire Department
Nicholas PeppardCaptainHolley-Navarre Fire District
Greg ObertSenior CaptainHouston Fire Department
Matthew FuentesCaptainHouston Fire Department
Jeff KraftInstructorIllinois Fire Service Institute
Andy StarnesBattalion ChiefInsight Training LLC
Robert CobbDeputy Chief (Ret.)Jersey City Fire Department
Mike TerpakDeputy Chief (Ret.)Jersey City Fire Department
Jason LiskaLieutenantLake County Fire Rescue
David McGlynnAssistant Fire ChiefLetterkenny Fire Department
Billy GoldfederDeputy Fire ChiefLoveland-Symmes Fire Department
Aaron ZamzowFirefighter/EMT (owner)Madison Fire Department; Fire Rescue Fitness
Brandon CoryFirefighter/ParamedicMarquette City Fire Department
Brian BrushTraining ChiefMidwest City Fire Department
Mike Daley CTO; FO; MIFireECaptainMonroe Township Fire District #3
Jason BlakeBattalion ChiefMontgomery County Fire/Rescue
Daniel NelmsFirefighterNashville Fire Department
Paul WildersAssistant Chief InstructorNassau County Fire Service Academy
Richard BestAdvocate ManagerNational Fallen Firefighters Foundation
Ian BennettNational LAST CoordinatorNational Fallen Firefighters Foundation
Douglas HexelMedical SpecialistNY-TF2
James JesterAssistant ChiefOcean City Fire Department
Ed ColletInstructorOhio Fire Academy
Jeremy Keller CWMS, EFOInstructorOhio Fire Academy
Andy BauerFire Training OfficerOhio Fire Academy
Justin BaileyFire ChiefOliver Springs Fire Department
Tom SitzLieutenantPainesville Township Fire Department
John LewisLieutenant (Ret.)Passaic Fire Department
Jacob JohnsonBattalion ChiefPearland Fire Department
Evan BeckInstructorRescue Methods
Dalan ZartmanPresident/FounderRescue Methods, LLC
Scott RussellTraining CoordinatorSafety Through Knowledge
Jonathan HallCaptainSaint Paul Fire Department
Jeff SimpsonPast ChiefSalisbury Fire Department
Jim ReidyLieutenantSan Antonio Fire Department
Steve PrziborowskiDeputy Chief (Ret.)Santa Clara County Fire Department
Ellen YarboroughDeputy ChiefSouth Media Fire Company
Robert LeonardAssistant ChiefSyosset Fire Department
John DixonBattalion ChiefTeaneck Fire Department
Rob BackerCaptainThornton Fire Department
Jay DixonLieutenantTorrington Fire Department
Brandon HeggieLieutenant Firefighter/ParamedicTriple Tango LLC
Jacob MiceliFire CaptainUConn Fire Department
Keith StakesResearch EngineerUL Fire Safety Research Institute
Mark MillerDeputy Fire ChiefWarren County
Randall HanifenAssistant Chief-OperationsWest Chester Fire-Rescue
Marc AloanCaptainWest Columbia Fire Department